window.lintrk('track', { conversion_id: 13616721 }); G-SXN018L4X1
top of page

Privacy Policy

1st November 2023 Version 1.0

1. Introduction

 

Thank you for choosing to use the services provided by our Indian firm ("ENEN Green Services Pvt Ltd"), hereto referred as (“ENEN”). ENEN is accessible from www.enengreen.com. The website www.enengreen.com is a property of ENEN Green Services Private Limited, an Indian Company registered under the Companies Act, 2013 having its registered office at.

 

This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information in accordance with the laws and regulations of India. By accessing or using our services, you acknowledge and agree to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

 

This Privacy Policy applies only to online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regard to the information shared and/or collected at www.enengreen.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

 

2. Consent

 

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms

 

3. Information We Collect

3.1. Personal Information

 

We may collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you use our services. This includes but is not limited to, your name, address, email address, phone number, identification documents, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, any other information you may choose to provide, financial information, and any other information necessary to provide our services to you.

 

The information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

 

ENEN would use the information collected in various ways, including to:

  • To comply with legal obligations and regulatory requirements

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website

  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website

  • Understand and analyze how you use our website

  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality

  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes

  • To process transactions and fulfil your requests

  • Send you emails

  • Find and prevent fraud

  • Log Files

3.2. Automatically Collected Information

 

We follow a standard procedure of using log files. When you use our website, certain information may be automatically collected, such as your IP address, device information, browser type, operating system, usage data, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. This information is for analysing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement, and gathering demographic information on the website which helps us improve our services and customize your experience.

 

3.3. Cookies and Similar Technologies

 

We may use cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies to collect information about your browsing activities on our website or mobile application. These technologies help us personalize your experience, analyze trends, and track your usage. You can choose to disable cookies through your browser settings, but please note that some features of our services may not function properly as a result.

 

3.4. Disclosure of Information

 

We may disclose your personal information to the following entities:

 

Service providers: We may share your information with third-party service providers who assist us in operating our business and delivering our services. These service providers are obligated to maintain the confidentiality of your information and are prohibited from using it for any other purpose.

 

Business transfers: In the event of a merger, acquisition, or sale of our business or assets, your personal information may be transferred to the acquiring entity or successor.

 

Legal requirements: We may disclose your information if required by law, court order, or governmental authority, or to protect our rights, property, or safety, or the rights, property, or safety of others.

 

4. Data Security

 

We implement reasonable security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction. We have adopted appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of your information. However, no method of transmission or storage is completely secure, and we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your information.

 

5. Your Rights

 

You have certain rights regarding your personal information, including the right to access, update, correct, and delete your information. You also have the right to withdraw your consent for the processing of your personal information. If you wish to exercise any of these rights or have any questions or concerns about your privacy, please contact us using the contact information provided below. We will respond to your requests or inquiries within a reasonable timeframe.

 

6. Grievance Officer

In accordance with Indian Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Pulak Mishra

A-49, Engine House,

Mohan Co-Operative, Mathura Rd,

Industrial Area, Block A, 

New Delhi - 110044

Email: pulak@enengspl.com

 

If you have any questions about this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can also email us at info@enengspl.com

 

7. Retention of Information

 

We retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

 

8. Changes to The Privacy Policy

 

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

bottom of page